FIND A LEAGUE

image_handler.jpg

(1) Western NC League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATOR:  Bevie Walker |  bevstan890@gmail.com

AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES:  Buncombe, Cherokee, Clay, Graham, Haywood, Henderson, Jackson, Macon, Madison, McDowell, Mitchell, Polk, Rutherford, Swain, Transylvania, Yancey

(2) Foothills League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATOR: Lela Thompson |  foothillsllclela@gmail.com

AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES:  Avery, Burke, Caldwell, Catawba, Cleveland, Lincoln, Watauga

(3) Lake Norman League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATOR: Iris Ham | adults@lnta.org

AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES:  Alexander, Alleghany, Ashe, Cabarrus, Iredell, Mecklenburg, Wilkes

(4) Yadkin Valley League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: 

Angie McEachran | winstonsalemaareatennis@gmail.rr.com
AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES:  Davidson, Davie, Forsyth, Rowan,Stokes, Surry, Yadkin

(5) Piedmont League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: Susan Brodeur | susan@gretanc.com
AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Alamance, Caswell, Guilford,Randolph, Rockingham

(6) Eno River League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: Cathy Baldwin | cathy.baldwin@durhamnc.gov
AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Chatham, Durham, Granville, Orange, Person

(7) Capital League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: Tracy Debnam | tracy@raleightennis.com- Adult, Combo Doubles, Mixed Doubles, Singles, Tri-Level

AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Franklin, Vance, Wake, Warren

(8) Coastal Plains League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: 
Samantha Haislip | 
samanthahaislip@gmail.com - Adult, Combo Doubles, Mixed Doubles, Singles

Bobby Taylor | bobby@greeneridgerc.com - Tri-Level
AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Beaufort, Edgecombe, Halifax, Nash, Pitt, Wilson

(9) Albemarle League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: Lisa Ammons | adultalbemarlellc@gmail.com
AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Bertie, Camden, Chowan, Currituck, Dare, Gates, Hertford, Hyde, Martin, Northampton, Pasquotank, Perquimans, Tyrell, Washington

(10) Metro League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: Robyn Haug |  ustaleague@charlottetennisassociation.com AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Gaston, Mecklenburg, Union

(11) Sandhills League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS:

Michelle Benson | faycommunitycoordinator@gmail.com - Adult, Combo Doubles, Mixed Doubles

Erika Harris | called2servetns@gmail.com - Singles, Tri-Level
AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Anson, Cumberland, Hoke, Lee, Montgomery, Moore, Richmond, Robeson, Sampson, Scotland, Stanly

(12) Central Carolina League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS:  Janie Ebner |  leagues@westernwaketennis.com

AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES:  Harnett, Johnston, Wake

(13) Neuse River League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS: 

Bobby Taylor | bobby@greeneridgerc.com - Tri-Level
Sherry Strickland | 
sherrystrickland@hotmail.com - Adult, Combo Doubles, Mixed Doubles, Singles
AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Carteret, Craven, Duplin, Greene, Jones, Lenior, Onslew, Pamlico, Wayne

(14) South East Tennis League Area

LOCAL LEAGUE COORDINATORS:  Anna Martin |  play10us@gmail.com

AREA INCLUDES THE FOLLOWING COUNTIES: Bladen, Brunswick, Columbus, New Hanover, Pender